CONTACT

Seniors

Weddings

ABOUT

HOME

BLOG

K|R

EST. 2013

FOrmerly: Kendras Kreations Photography

Kendra R.photography

portrait

navigate

CONTACT

Seniors

Weddings

ABOUT

HOME

BLOG

kendra R.PHOTOGRAPHY

fine wedding photography

Formerly kendra's kreations photography

Portrait

Hi there! Welcome to Kendra R. blog, a journal about my life, travels, photography and so much more. Stay a while and say hello!

Hi, I'm Kendra.

More Categories

find me elsewhere:

Browse Posts

Weddings

Browse Posts

PORTRAITS

SEARCH

Browse Posts

amazon 

Heidichella

Sep 9, 2019

Heidichella!! If that is not the coolest birthday theme then I don’t know what is!  Y’all, this adorable little girl is 1!! It honestly does not seem possible. I have had the honor of capturing this beautiful family since Erica and Zack’s engagement.  I have had the privilege of taking pictures of their wedding, maternity, newborns, family and everything in between.  I have documented their growing family from the beginning and it makes me so happy to watch them grow and see the life they have built together! Miss Heidi you are one lucky little girl to have all this love and I hope you have the best first birthday ever beautiful!!!

XOXO,

Portrait

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

I do some pretty fun stuff; follow along on Instagram!

@Kendrarphotography