CONTACT

Seniors

Weddings

ABOUT

HOME

BLOG

K|R

EST. 2013

FOrmerly: Kendras Kreations Photography

Kendra R.photography

portrait

navigate

CONTACT

Seniors

Weddings

ABOUT

HOME

BLOG

kendra R.PHOTOGRAPHY

fine wedding photography

Formerly kendra's kreations photography

Portrait

Hi there! Welcome to Kendra R. blog, a journal about my life, travels, photography and so much more. Stay a while and say hello!

Hi, I'm Kendra.

More Categories

find me elsewhere:

Browse Posts

Weddings

Browse Posts

PORTRAITS

SEARCH

Browse Posts

FEATURED

Cameron & Shelby | A Beautiful Micro Wedding

Aug 3, 2020

As everyone knows the corona virus has changed a lot of plans for everyone, including this beautiful couples wedding. Shelby and Cameron made a hard decision to postpone their big wedding for an entire year and planned a smaller, intimate wedding on their original date. I must say that even though things had to be changed, this day was absolutely amazing! Also, how lucky are they to get to marry each other twice!!!

The couple married at a venue that is being built by the family. They plan to have it completely finished for their big wedding next year! Not only is it amazing but it is also very sentimental.

During the wedding there were a few raindrops that came down but as you know that is good luck on your wedding day, right! We did get a break from the rain and was able to sneak outside for some beautiful couple photos!

I feel so blessed and thankful that I have the honor to capture both wedding days for this sweet couple!

I hope you enjoy a few of my favorites from Shelby and Cameron’s intimate wedding. Plus, be on the look out for their big wedding next year!

This beautiful wedding would not have been possible without this wonderful team of vendors:

Dress Store | Twirl 

Ceremony & Reception Venue | SMK Agricultural Venue

Cake & Cupcakes | Gigi’s 

Catering | Blue Door BBQ

Groom & Groomsmen Attire | State and Liberty 

 

 XOXO,

Wedding

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

I do some pretty fun stuff; follow along on Instagram!

@Kendrarphotography